Chauffeured transfers in Fairbanks · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Fairbanks with the fare shown first
Fairbanks arranges pre-booked transfers in Fairbanks (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Fairbanks, each with its page
- Old Airport Rd @ Fedexfrom US$14.586 min
- Pike's Waterfront Lodgefrom US$15.627 min
- La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fairbanks Airportfrom US$16.587 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Fairbanks requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Fairbanks and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Fairbanks
US$14.58
the cheapest route
6 min
Fairbanks International Airport Air Park → Old Airport Rd @ Fedex
Prices by route
Guide prices in Fairbanks, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Fairbanks International Airport Air Park → Old Airport Rd @ Fedex2.3 km · 6 minUS$14.58from
- Fairbanks International Airport Air Park → Pike's Waterfront Lodge2.7 km · 7 minUS$15.62from
- Fairbanks International Airport Air Park → La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fairbanks Airport3.3 km · 7 minUS$16.58from
- Fairbanks International Airport → Fairbanks International Airport Air Park3.1 km · 12 minUS$18.26from
- Fairbanks International Airport → Old Airport Rd @ Fedex3.4 km · 13 minUS$19.14from
- Fairbanks International Airport → Pike's Waterfront Lodge3.8 km · 14 minUS$20.18from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairbanks International Airport Air Park → Old Airport Rd @ Fedex | 2.3 km | 6 min | US$14.58 | See details |
| Fairbanks International Airport Air Park → Pike's Waterfront Lodge | 2.7 km | 7 min | US$15.62 | See details |
| Fairbanks International Airport Air Park → La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fairbanks Airport | 3.3 km | 7 min | US$16.58 | See details |
| Fairbanks International Airport → Fairbanks International Airport Air Park | 3.1 km | 12 min | US$18.26 | See details |
| Fairbanks International Airport → Old Airport Rd @ Fedex | 3.4 km | 13 min | US$19.14 | See details |
| Fairbanks International Airport → Pike's Waterfront Lodge | 3.8 km | 14 min | US$20.18 | See details |
Where we take you in Fairbanks
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Fairbanks International Airport
from US$18.26Airport
6450 Airport Way, Fairbanks, AK 99709
See prices and book →Fairbanks International Airport Air Park
from US$14.58Airport
Float Pond Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709
See prices and book →Alaska Railroad Corporation
from US$29.30Station
1745 Johansen Expy, Fairbanks, AK 99701
See prices and book →North Pole Plaza
from US$66.42Station
North Pole, AK 99705, USA
See prices and book →Old Airport Rd @ Fedex
from US$14.58Station
South Van Horn, AK 99709, USA
See prices and book →Transit Center
from US$30.02Station
Fairbanks, AK 99701, USA
See prices and book →UAF Wood Center
from US$27.86Station
College, AK 99709
See prices and book →University Ave @ Sophie Station
from US$21.38Station
Fairbanks, AK 99709, USA
See prices and book →Bassett Army Community Hospital
from US$44.34Hospital
4076 Neely Rd, Fort Wainwright, AK 99703
See prices and book →Coalition Health Center
from US$23.46Hospital
575 Riverstone Wy, Fairbanks, AK 99709
See prices and book →Fairbanks Memorial Hospital
from US$28.18Hospital
1650 Cowles St, Fairbanks, AK 99701
See prices and book →Fairbanks VA Outpatient Clinic
from US$44.34Hospital
4076 Neely Rd, Fort Wainwright, AK 99703
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Fairbanks?
In Fairbanks and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Fairbanks centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in FairbanksDrive with Fairbanks in Fairbanks
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Fairbanks?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Fairbanks?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Fairbanks?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Fairbanks, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car